Is McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Macaroni Cheese 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Sauce (64%) (Water, Cheddar Cheese 21% (Milk, Salt), Whole Milk Powder, Butter (Milk, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Mustard Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cheese Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), White Pepper, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)), Cooked Macaroni (36%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina)

Check McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Macaroni Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish