Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is McVitie's Signature Cocoa Truffle Gold Rounds 109g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Flavoured Coating (62%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk , Caramel (Dried Whey ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Sugar), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Lactose ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring], Cocoa Filling (15%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E471, Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Dried Whey ( Milk ), Dried Whole Milk , Flour Treatment Agent ( Sodium Metabisulphite ), Flavouring

Check McVitie's Signature Cocoa Truffle Gold Rounds 109g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Peanut Free? McVitie's Signature Cocoa Truffle Gold Rounds 109g | Spoonful