Is McVitie's Signature Chocolate Truffle Bar 35g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (43%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Salt, Flavouring], Cocoa and Hazelnut Flavoured Filling (40%) [Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Hazelnut Puree (4%), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476, Lecithin), Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Flavourings], Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Flavourings (contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check McVitie's Signature Chocolate Truffle Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Signature Chocolate Truffle Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


