Is Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ziti (Durim Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose Gum, Spices, Salt, Gravy, Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Slt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato, Vinegar

Check Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch