Is Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ziti (Durim Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose Gum, Spices, Salt, Gravy, Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Slt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato, Vinegar
Check Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Meal Mart Parve Baked Ziti In Tomato Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


