Is Rocha Pears Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rocha Pears.
Check Rocha Pears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocha Pears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Rocha Pears is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading


