Is MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory profile with layered creaminess and a hearty, comforting mouthfeel; tender layers alternate with soft, cohesive filling and bold, well-developed savory notes. Commonly served hot as a primary family-style entree, portioned for reheating, often enjoyed at gatherings, weeknight dinners, and as leftovers that rewarm evenly with straightforward oven reheating.
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- mozzarella
- milk
- ricotta cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profile with layered creaminess and a hearty, comforting mouthfeel; tender layers alternate with soft, cohesive filling and bold, well-developed savory notes. Commonly served hot as a primary family-style entree, portioned for reheating, often enjoyed at gatherings, weeknight dinners, and as leftovers that rewarm evenly with straightforward oven reheating.
Ingredients
italian whole peeled tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, basil leaf), ricotta cheese (milk (whole & skim), vinegar, salt), pasta (durum semolina), water, beef, mozzarella (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pork, romano cheese (pasteurized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onions, olive oil, egg, salt, spices, garlic, onion powder, garlic powder
Check MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Tomato Sauce with Italian Sausage & Garlic, 23.5 Ounce Jar
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


