Is Meat Lasagna Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- mozzarella cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Liquid Whole Egg), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Beef, Onions, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Celery, Carrots, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices
Check Meat Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Meat Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


