Is MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS Vegan?

Ingredients
Meat Lovers Sauce: Beef And Pepperoni Sausage (Ground Beef, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Seasoning (Spices, Pork Stock, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Paprika (Color)), Salt), Water, Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicken Stock, Flavor, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth Powder, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Pea Protein Isolate, Cooked Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spice, Grill Flavor, Paprika Extractives (For Color), Sodium Phosphates), Onions, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Celery, Cabernet Sauvignon Cooking Wine (California Cabernet Sauvignon, Salt, Sulfites), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Beef Stock (Beef Stock, Water, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum), Soy Lecithin, Cavatappi Pasta: Cooked Pasta Water, Pasta Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


