Is MEATBALL MARINARA ZUCCHINI LENTIL PASTA WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE PASTA, MEATBALL MARINARA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED LENTIL ZUCCHINI PENNE (LENTIL FLOUR, WATER, ZUCCHINI), MEATBALLS (PORK, BEEF, WATER, ONIONS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [SOY PROTEIN, SOY CARBOHYDRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}*], TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, FLAVORINGS), ONIONS, TOMATOES.
Check MEATBALL MARINARA ZUCCHINI LENTIL PASTA WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE PASTA, MEATBALL MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATBALL MARINARA ZUCCHINI LENTIL PASTA WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE PASTA, MEATBALL MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


