Is MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS CHUNKY VEGETABLE COUSCOUS SAUCE, MILD Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO, WATER, CHICKPEAS, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROT, ONION, TOMATO FLAKES, CELERY, SPINACH), TOMATO PASTE, TAPIOCA STARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, CINNAMON, CUMIN, PEPPER, CAYENNE. TURMERIC.
Check MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS CHUNKY VEGETABLE COUSCOUS SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN CLASSICS CHUNKY VEGETABLE COUSCOUS SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


