Is Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Traditional Hummus (chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum), Fy Escarano Olives, Olives, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Naan Dippers (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean Oil, &/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Acacia Gum, Dextrose, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Ghee (clarified Butter (milk)), Inactive Yeast, Mono & Diglycerides (vegetable), Microbial Enzymes, Seasoned Feta (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Potato Starch (anti Caking), Dried Tomatoes, Mediterranean Seasonings (sugar, Oregano, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Dried Basil
Check Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meal Simple by H-E-B Mediterranean Feta, Hummus, Olives & Mini Naan Dippers Snack Tray - Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Tray, Pouch, Cracker Snacks


