Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE OLIVE CRACKERS, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE OLIVE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KALAMATA OLIVES, SALT, LACTIC ACID.

Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE OLIVE CRACKERS, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE OLIVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Wheat Free? MEDITERRANEAN STYLE OLIVE CRACKERS, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE OLIVE | Spoonful