Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN SEASONING MIX FOR CHICKEN AND ONIONS IN A ROBUST TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Turmeric, Red Pepper, Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic Spices (Including Turmeric, Red Pepper, Paprika), Garlic

Check MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN SEASONING MIX FOR CHICKEN AND ONIONS IN A ROBUST TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN SEASONING MIX FOR CHICKEN AND ONIONS IN A ROBUST TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN SEASONING MIX FOR CHICKEN AND ONIONS IN A ROBUST TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM BUTTER CHICKEN | Spoonful