Is MEDIUM CHIPOTLE CHICKEN TACO FILLING WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS & TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MEDIUM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], DRIED ONION, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CELERY SEED), TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE (FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE], WATER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE CHILE, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHO PEPPER POWDER), RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check MEDIUM CHIPOTLE CHICKEN TACO FILLING WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS & TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHIPOTLE CHICKEN TACO FILLING WITH ROASTED TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS & TOMATO CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


