Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED AUTHENTIC SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, ONIONS, CARROTS, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC), TOMATILLOS, CILANTRO, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION.

Check MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED AUTHENTIC SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping
Tree Nut Free? MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED AUTHENTIC SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED | Spoonful