Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED AUTHENTIC SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, ONIONS, CARROTS, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC), TOMATILLOS, CILANTRO, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION.

Check MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED AUTHENTIC SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED AUTHENTIC SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED | Spoonful