This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEDIUM / HOT CLASSIC MEXICAN SALSA, MEDIUM / HOT Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride (Firming), Citric Acid (To Acidify)), Onions, Serrano Peppers, Cilantro, Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic, Spices, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid (To Acidify), Malic Acid (To Acidify), Sugar

Check MEDIUM / HOT CLASSIC MEXICAN SALSA, MEDIUM / HOT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEDIUM / HOT CLASSIC MEXICAN SALSA, MEDIUM / HOT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? MEDIUM / HOT CLASSIC MEXICAN SALSA, MEDIUM / HOT | Spoonful