Is MEDIUM PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM PICANTE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavorings
Check MEDIUM PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM PICANTE is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


