Is MEDIUM SALSA FRESCA, MEDIUM Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ROMA TOMATOES, ONIONS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER), TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, GREEN ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check MEDIUM SALSA FRESCA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA FRESCA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


