Is Medium Sliced White Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. No artificial flavourings. No palm oil.
Check Medium Sliced White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Sliced White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


