Is Medium Sliced Wholemeal Bread Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Yeast, Emulsifiers: Mono - And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Medium Sliced Wholemeal Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking