Is Mega Toast Seeded bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, KIBBLED WHEAT (6%), LINSEED (3%), WHEAT FLAKES (3%), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Fibre, Soya Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Fermented Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Folic Acid.

Check Mega Toast Seeded bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich