Is Mehrkorn Toastbrötchen Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Weizenmehl, Wasser, Roggenvollkornschrot. Hefe, Masgrieß, Hirse, Haferflockan, Lain - samen, Weizengluten, Dextrose, Emulgator: Mono - und Diacetytweinsãureester von Mono - und Diglyceriden von Speisefettsäuren, Saue - rungsmittel: Apfelsaure; jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesatz, Kalumiodat), Zucker, Gerstenmatz extrakt, Säureregulator: Natriumacetate.
Check Mehrkorn Toastbrötchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehrkorn Toastbrötchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


