Is MEIJER, APPLE CRUNCHES Oat Free?

Ingredients
CORN, WHEAT AND WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILLED CORN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, YELLOW 6, BAKING SODA, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN D, CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).
Check MEIJER, APPLE CRUNCHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, APPLE CRUNCHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Cereal · Granule


