Is Meijer Chunk 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Meijer Chunk 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Chunk 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Egg Free? Meijer Chunk 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 7 oz | Spoonful