Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz | Spoonful