Is Meijer Frederik's Basil Pesto, Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASIL, TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, POTATO FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check Meijer Frederik's Basil Pesto, Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping