Is Meijer Frederik's Chipotle Salsa, Chipotle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.

Check Meijer Frederik's Chipotle Salsa, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad
Lactose Free? Meijer Frederik's Chipotle Salsa, Chipotle | Spoonful