Is Meijer Frederik's Chipotle Salsa, Chipotle Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Chipotle Salsa, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Chipotle Salsa, Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


