Is Meijer Frederik's Tequila Salsa, Tequila Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, SILVER TEQUILA, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, GRANULATED GARLIC, CILANTRO.

Check Meijer Frederik's Tequila Salsa, Tequila against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Meijer Frederik's Tequila Salsa, Tequila | Spoonful