This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meijer Sugar Free Sweet Pickles, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.

Check Meijer Sugar Free Sweet Pickles, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Sugar Free Sweet Pickles, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Meijer Sugar Free Sweet Pickles, 16 oz | Spoonful