Is Meijer True Goodness Medium Organic Chipotle Salsa, Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Meijer True Goodness Medium Organic Chipotle Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep