Is MELATONIN 3MG - 100 SUBLINGUAL TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin, Mannitol, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Natural Flavour (Debittering), Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica

Check MELATONIN 3MG - 100 SUBLINGUAL TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MELATONIN 3MG - 100 SUBLINGUAL TABS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go