Is Melba toast au levain - Grissol - Grissol - Grissol Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Cane sugar, Wheat sourdough powder, Vegetable oil, Yeast, Salt, Lactic acid, May contain acetic acid, Sodium lactate.
Check Melba toast au levain - Grissol - Grissol - Grissol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melba toast au levain - Grissol - Grissol - Grissol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingLunch


