Is Melt-Fulls - Cheddar Bacon Tomato Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), LIGHT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, WHEY*, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], CREAM, APOCAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, [*INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE]), BACON (PORK, CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER (BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, LACTIC ACID), WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS), DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Melt-Fulls - Cheddar Bacon Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melt-Fulls - Cheddar Bacon Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


