Is Member's Mark Cranberry Cinnamon Goat Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole pasteurized goat milk
cheese cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark Cranberry Cinnamon Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping