Is Member's Mark Five Cheese Bacon Macaroni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk With Vitamin D3, Cavatappi Enriched Macaroni Product (durum Semolina, Water, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Bacon Pieces (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Smoke Flavoring), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk And Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Processed Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Water, Cream, Less Than 2% Sorbic Acid [preservative], Annatto Extract Color, Xanthan Gum), Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Mascarpone Cheese (cream, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nisin Preparation (salt, Nisin [to Inhibit Microbial Growth]), Spice Blend (turmeric Color, White Pepper, Rosemary Extract), Beta-carotene Color, Natamycin (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Member's Mark Five Cheese Bacon Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Five Cheese Bacon Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


