Is Mendocino Mustard Hot & Sweet - 9 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Olive Oil, and Xanthan Gum.
Check Mendocino Mustard Hot & Sweet - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mendocino Mustard Hot & Sweet - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mendocino Mustard Hot & Sweet - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


