Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass* (Ivory Coast), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 31% minimum, Milk Solids: 19% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Wheat Free? Menier Swiss Milk Cooking Chocolate 100g | Spoonful