Is Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Mint, Party, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces, 6-Roll packages (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Or Coconut Oil, Gelling Agents (Gum Arabic And Gellan Gum), Manioc Starch, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavor

Check Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Mint, Party, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces, 6-Roll packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Mint, Party, 1.32 ounce/14 Pieces, 6-Roll packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go