Is Mentos Sweets Original Mints Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Rice Starch, Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids)
Check Mentos Sweets Original Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Sweets Original Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Sweets Original Mints is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


