Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Merchant Gourmet Chestnut Puree 200g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chestnuts (55%), Water

Check Merchant Gourmet Chestnut Puree 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Merchant Gourmet Chestnut Puree 200g | Spoonful