Is Merchant Gourmet Chestnut Puree 200g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Chestnuts (55%), Water
Check Merchant Gourmet Chestnut Puree 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Chestnut Puree 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping


