Is Meringue Cookies Lemon Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg whites
pasteurized egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, pasteurized egg whites, natural flavor (lemon), natural identical color (beta-carotene) allergen statement: may contain milk, soy, eggs, sesame seed, manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts,
Check Meringue Cookies Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meringue Cookies Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee


