No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese ([Aged Over 120 Days] Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Reduced Lactose Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Wi Grade A Cheddar Cheese ([Aged 9 Months or More] Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Almonds, Salt, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)

Check Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread | Spoonful