Is Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Beer, Reduced Lactose Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Deproteinized Whey, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carotenal (Color).
Check Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep


