Is Mesocano Vanilla Flan, Vanilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES) CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, WATER).

Check Mesocano Vanilla Flan, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Mesocano Vanilla Flan, Vanilla | Spoonful