Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MESQUITE BBQ RUB Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, RICE CONCENTRATE USED AS AN ANTI CAKING AGENT, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD POWDER AND CITRIC ACID.

Check MESQUITE BBQ RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? MESQUITE BBQ RUB | Spoonful