Is Metro Rolls Tiger Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- L-cysteine
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Fermented Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Flour Treatment Agents: L-Cysteine, Ascorbic Acid; Malted Barley Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain egg, oats, spelt, rye, milk and soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings or preservatives. WARNING To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children. NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Energy Fat
Check Metro Rolls Tiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metro Rolls Tiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


